CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2019 NINJA ARENA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Women

Gold – Olivia Vivan (AUS) 12 obstacles 4:00

Silver – Ладная Лена (RUS) 12 / 4:52

Bronze – Леонова Юлия (RUS) 12 /s 5:34

4 – Конопко Анастасия (RUS) 7 / 4:42

World Record: Olivia Vivian (AUS) 12 / 3:15

Women Age Group

40+

Gold – Emma Teede (AUS) 4 / 9:21

Silver – Alicia Prosser (AUS) 3 / 8:24

Bronze – Анастасия Ростовцева (RUS) 3 / 9:36

4 – Екатерина Рева (RUS) 0 / 9:53

30 – 39

Gold – Анна Карасева (RUS) 12 / 6:03

Silver – Yulia Minnakhmetova (RUS) 11 / 9:42

Bronze – Yana Shautsova (BLR) 11 / 13:40

4 – Ольга Бакулина (RUS) 3 / 7:24

18 – 29

Gold – Таисия Чернова (RUS) 12 / 7:22

Silver – Марина Лопатина (RUS) 11 / 13:51

Bronze – Регина Рахмангулова (RUS) 7 / 11:15

4 – Светлана Парыгина (RUS) 4 / 6:06

Men

Gold – Антон Фоменко (RUS) 12 obstacles 1:38

Silver –  Мусихин Виктор (RUS) 12 / 1:41

Bronze – Гаврилов Влас (RUS) 4 / 1:33

4 – Хайдуков Никита (RUS) 4 / 1:49

 

World Record: Антон Фоменко (RUS) 12 / 1:38

Men Age Group

40+

Gold – Павел Макарычев (RUS 12 / 2:47

Silver – Дмитрий Астафьев (RUS) 3 / 7:15

Bronze – Александр Сорокин (RUS) 11 / 11:27

4 – Ian Adamson (AUS) 10 / 5:51

30 – 39

Gold – Иван Гринёв (RUS) 12 / 2:45

Silver – Михаил Макеев (RUS) 12 / 2:53

Bronze – Сергей Крюков (RUS) 12 / 2:57

4 – Дмитрий Караванов (RUS) 12 / 3:09

18 – 29

Gold – Сергей Гуренко (RUS) 12 / 2:32

Silver – Роман Заколодкин (RUS) 12 / 2:40

Bronze – Валерий Чебруков (RUS) 12 / 3:02

4 – Максим Ельчин (RUS) 12 / 3:03

Mixed Relay

Gold – Потапов Виталий, Ларина Анастасия, Хайдуков Никита, Леонова Юлия (RUS)

Silver – Чемякина Валентина, Мартьянов Алексей, Гаврилов Влас, Мисюкевич Александра (RUS)

Bronze – Фоменко Антон, Ладная Елена, Иванова Анна, Караванов Дмитрий (RUS)

Medal Table

Country G – S- B

  • Russia 7 – 8 – 8
  • Australia 2 – 1 – 0
  • Belarus 0 – 0 – 1
  • Albania 0 – 0 – 0
  • Bahamas 0 – 0 -0
  • Czech Republic 0 – 0 – 0
  • Canada 0 – 0 – 0
  • China 0 – 0 – 0
  • Denmark 0 – 0 – 0
  • Finland 0 – 0 – 0
  • Germany 0 – 0 – 0
  • Great Britain 0 – 0 – 0
  • Hungary 0 – 0 – 0
  • Lithuania 0 – 0 – 0
  • Norway 0 – 0 – 0
  • Philippines 0 – 0 – 0
  • Poland 0 – 0 – 0
  • Slovakia 0 – 0 – 0
  • United States 0 – 0 – 0

2019 UNAA WORLD FINALS

Women

1. Ashley McConville (USA) 6 obstacles 3:28
2. Isabella Wakeham 4 obstacles 2:27
3. Olivia Vivian (AUS) 3 obstacles 0:38

Men

1. Jake Murray (USA) 9 obstacles 2:04
2.  Kaden Lebsack 9 obstacles 2:08
3. Jason Kotzin (USA) 9 obstacles 2:22

Full Results

The full results for the 2019 UNAA World Series Finals are available here

2018 UNAA WORLD FINALS

Women

1. Rebekah Bonilla 5 obstacles 2:32.52

2. Christine Ahn 4 obstacles 2:57.20

3. Mckinley Pierce 3 obstacles 1:16.86

Men

1. Jake Murray 11 obstacles 2:41.99

2. Kevin Carbone 11 obstacles 4:42.65

3. Ben Wales 11 obstacles 4:48.56

Full Results

The full results for the 2018 UNAA World Series Finals are available here

2017 UNAA WORLD FINALS

Women

1. Jesse Labreck 12 obstacles 5:11.33

2. Barklay Stockett 12 obstacles  6:57.42

3. Melisa Anderson 6 obstacles 3:22.33

Men

1. Adam Rayl 12 obstacles 1:53.27

2. Joseph Moravsky 12 obstacles 1:55.24

3. Nicholas Fordney 12 obstacles 2:04.52

2016 UNAA WORLD FINALS

Women

1. Jessie Graff

2. Molly Rennie

3. Emily Durham

Men

1. Jake Murray

2. Karson Voiles

3. Zach Day

Downloads

Mixed team (pdf) Download Female Elite Semi-Finals (pdf) Download Male Elite Semi-finals (pdf) Download Female Elite Heats (pdf) Download Male Elite Heats (pdf) Download Female 18-29 (pdf) Download Male 18-29 (pdf) Download Female 30-39 (pdf) Download Male 30-39 (pdf) Download Female 40+ (pdf) Download Male 40+ (pdf) Download
Skip to toolbar